In partnership with the Cambodian Institute for Cooperation and Peace, the Stanley Foundation, the Global Centre for the Responsibility to Protect and the International Coalition for the Responsibility to Protect, the Asia Pacific Centre for the Resp... read more »
Roundtable Discussion and Delivery of Finding of
Public Lecture on International Disorganization: Chinese Foreign Assistance to Democratic Kampuchea
Date:       Wednesday, 14 January 2015 Time:       9:30am - 11:30am       Venue:    CICP Conference Room Synopsis: Drawing from an institutional/bureaucratic politics perspective, in this presentation, I examine China's relations with D... read more »
Public Lecture on Vietnam's foreign policy objectives and its neighbours
Date:        Tuesday, 16 December, 2014 Time:        09:00 am - 11:30 am Venue:     Hotel Cambodiana, Phnom Penh Synopsis: Vietnam’s foreign policy has been adjusting to new international environment and domestic needs after the Cold War.&n... read more »
Public Lecture on US Engagement in Southeast Asia in the context of the US Pivot to the Asia-Pacific and its implications for Cambodia
Date:          Friday, 12 December, 2014 Time:          09:00 am - 11:30 am Venue:       Hotel Cambodiana, Phnom Penh Synopsis: When President Obama announced in 2011 "After a decade in which we fought two wars that cost us de... read more »
Public Lecture on ASEAN: Australian Perspective past, present and future
Date:          Thursday, 11 December, 2014 Time:          09:00 am - 11:30 am Venue:       Sunway Hotel, Phnom Penh Synopsis: Australia and ASEAN mark 40 years of dialogue partnership in 2014.  At the 40th Anniversary Commemor... read more »
Public Lecture on Thai Foreign Policy since Thailand's 2014 Military Coup: Implications for Cambodia
Date:            Thursday, 27 November, 2014 Time:            09:00 am - 11:30 am Venue:         CICP Conference Room Synopsis: On May 22, 2014, a military coup overthrew the elected government of Yingluck Shinawatra... read more »
Commemorative Day for the Paris Peace Agreements
Date : 22 October 2014 Sunway Hotel, Phnom Penh ... read more »
Public Lecture on Prospects for China-Cambodian Relations in the context of China and ASEAN Relations
Date: Friday, 5 September 2014 Time: 9:00am - 11:30am Venue: CICP Conference Room     ... read more »